Tickets are 50% refundable if cancelled at least 14 days before the event. There is no refund if cancelled within 14 days of the event.

Responsible for the processing of personal data:

Tesla Club Belgium vzw
Rechtestraat 11
3071 Erps-Kwerps
E-mail: byron@teslaclub.be

Compliance with the Belgian Data Protection Act:

Tesla Club Belgium vzw (hereinafter “Tesla Club Belgium”) cannot operate without processing certain personal data. Tesla Club Belgium believes, however, that it is important that the processing of your personal data be done in a manner that is in accordance with the existing guarantees for the protection of your privacy, as specified in the Belgian Data Protection Act of 8 December 1992 with regard to the processing of personal data.

Personal data – General:

By using the Website www.TeslaWorld.com (hereinafter: “the Website”) and each time you communicate personal data to Tesla Club Belgium, you agree with this privacy statement and to the collection and use of your data by Tesla Club Belgium. Any changes to this privacy statement will be published on the Website.

For what purposes does Tesla Club Belgium use your data?

Tesla Club Belgium respects the privacy of all users of the Website and ensures that the personal information that you provide is treated as confidential. Tesla Club Belgium uses the data that you communicate solely with your permission and for the purposes for which you have supplied it to Tesla Club Belgium, in conformance with the professional purposes of Tesla Club Belgium.

Tesla Club Belgium makes a distinction between personal data and anonymous or anonymised data. Personal data are those data from which your identity can be determined such as your name, address, phone number, age, etc. Anonymous or anonymised data are data that cannot (any longer) be used to establish your identity.

Tesla Club Belgium does not sell your data

Tesla Club Belgium will not make your personal details available to third parties, with the exception of persons and/or entities that are involved in the processing and implementation of the services provided by Tesla Club Belgium. The employees and staff of Tesla Club Belgium and third parties employed by Tesla Club Belgium must respect the confidentiality of your data.

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored on your computer by your browser. The Website uses cookies to recognise you on your next visit. Cookies enable Tesla Club Belgium to collect information on the use of the services provided by Tesla Club Belgium and to improve and adapt them to the wishes of the Website visitors. Cookies give information concerning personal identification. You can configure your browser so that you will not receive cookies while surfing or you can remove the cookies via your browser. If you refuse or remove cookies it is possible that certain functions of the Website will no longer be usable or the operation of certain functions will be disrupted or slowed down.

Right to examination, correction and removal

You have the right to examine, correct and remove these personal data as provided for in the Data Protection Act of 8 December 1992 with respect to the processing of personal data. Subject to proof of your identity (copy of your identity card) you can obtain a written copy of your personal data free of charge by sending a written, dated and signed application to Tesla Club Belgium vzw, Rechtestraat 11, 3071 Erps-Kwerps, Belgium. If necessary you can also request, free of charge and on simple request, that the data be corrected or removed. Since the data is communicated by you yourself, Tesla Club Belgium is not in any way responsible for its contents.

Remarketing

The Website and Tesla Club Belgium uses remarketing pixels from third party services such as Google AdWords, Facebook and Twitter for anonymous remarketing and retargeting marketing purposes.